Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6133,488
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2803,902
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2813,903
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1183,802
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6705,387
AzulArgentina 8,7525,438
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8966,771
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1165,665
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9616,811
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8436,738
AmberleyAustralia 12,4677,747
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4484,007
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3663,956
AimoresBrazil 7,2184,485
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0834,402
AltamiraBrazil 8,7765,453
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2295,735
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4994,660
ApodiBrazil 7,1624,451
AracajuBrazil 6,9524,320
AracuaiBrazil 7,3664,577
AragarcasBrazil 8,4525,252
AraxaBrazil 7,8244,862
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0144,359
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,3359,529
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,2869,499
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9688,680
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6756,633
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6617,246
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,1348,162
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3608,302
AbecheChad 3,2902,044
AntofagastaChile 10,0976,275
AricaChile 10,2506,370
AltaiChina 9,2195,729
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6217,222
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6007,208
AraucaColombia 11,0576,871
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3837,074
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2316,979
AzuaDominican Republic 11,3537,055
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1513,201
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0283,125
AswanEgypt 4,3832,724
AsyutEgypt 4,7002,921
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2518,234
AsmaraEritrea 3,6132,245
AssabEritrea 3,5652,215
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9651,842
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6124,108
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,86010,477
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5343,439
AccraGhana 3,7902,355
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2193,865
AthensGreece 5,9123,674
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,8823,655
AasiaatGreenland 11,1716,941
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4356,485
AputiteqGreenland 10,3606,438
AkureyriIceland 9,7346,049
AgraIndia 7,2204,487
AhmedabadIndia 6,5134,047
AkolaIndia 6,7414,189
AllahabadIndia 7,4274,616
AmritsarIndia 7,2664,515
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0756,882
AbadanIran 5,5333,438
ArakIran 5,9643,706
AlbengaItaly 6,8524,258
AlgheroItaly 6,4934,035
AmendolaItaly 6,4043,979
AnconaItaly 6,6724,146
ArezzoItaly 6,6934,159
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1062,551
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0512,517
AbashiriJapan 13,3218,278
AburatsuJapan 12,2067,585
AikawaJapan 12,8647,994
AjiroJapan 12,9418,042
AkitaJapan 13,0198,090
AkuneJapan 12,0987,518
AomoriJapan 13,0698,122
AsahikawaJapan 13,1738,186
AsosanJapan 12,1897,574
AmmanJordan 5,3153,303
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2235,110
AinaziLatvia 8,1145,042
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,2121,375
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,4771,539
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,1981,366
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,4071,496
AtarMauritania 5,9153,675
AgalegaMauritius 3,2302,007
AcapulcoMexico 14,3548,920
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8386,114
AltaiMongolia 9,6916,022
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1476,305
AgadirMorocco 6,4043,979
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7644,825
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3047,646
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8377,977
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2538,236
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3178,275
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7567,927
AgadezNiger 4,1382,572
AsuncionParaguay 8,7915,463
ArequipaPeru 10,4406,488
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9866,827
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9169,269
AradRomania 6,8344,247
AjanRussia 12,6827,881
AldanRussia 11,9057,398
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5474,690
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5245,918
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,0458,106
AnadyrRussia 14,0508,731
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9205,543
ArmavirRussia 6,8244,241
AstrakhanRussia 7,1344,433
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,18810,059
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4404,623
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7234,178
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6044,104
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5504,070
Abu HamedSudan 3,9052,427
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1851,979
AqiqSudan 3,8942,420
ArbaatSudan 4,0262,502
AromaSudan 3,5742,221
AtbaraSudan 3,7192,311
Abu KamalSyria 5,6913,536
AleppoSyria 5,7953,601
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8795,517
AtakpameTogo 3,8212,374
AdanaTurkey 5,8503,635
AfyonTurkey 5,9943,725
AnkaraTurkey 6,1463,819
AntalyaTurkey 5,7873,596
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7194,175
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4805,269
AberporthUk 8,0755,018
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0825,023
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6534,134
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8734,271
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3083,299
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2973,292
ArtigasUruguay 8,5755,328
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3338,285
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9468,666
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,5709,675
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3378,909
Ada, MnUsa 13,7958,573
Adrian, MiUsa 12,8627,993
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6887,884
Akron, OhUsa 12,6527,862
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,7849,187
Albany, GaUsa 12,8657,995
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0267,473
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6018,452
Albion, NeUsa 14,0088,705
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,9179,269
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4528,359
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,9568,672
Algona, IaUsa 13,6648,491
Alice, TxUsa 14,2148,833
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,1467,548
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3908,942
Alma, MiUsa 12,9388,040
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,8097,960
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,7409,159
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,4758,995
Amherst, MaUsa 11,9547,428
Amite, LaUsa 13,4818,377
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,8859,250
Anderson, InUsa 13,0418,104
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7837,944
Angelica, NyUsa 12,3677,685
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,8627,993
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,2109,451
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9538,049
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6347,851
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7447,919
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3528,297
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,6369,716
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8218,588
Athens, GaUsa 12,8097,960
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9108,022
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,0637,496
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8669,238
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8878,629
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6827,881
Augusta, MtUsa 14,8469,225
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1928,198
Austin, TxUsa 14,1718,806
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4984,660
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7534,818
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9646,813
AdenYemen 3,6712,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -