Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0114,357
BustAfghanistan 6,5274,056
BatnaAlgeria 6,0633,767
BecharAlgeria 6,0563,763
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2083,858
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9283,684
BiskraAlgeria 5,9903,722
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2823,283
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3655,198
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2095,101
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2245,110
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,5704,704
ByrdAntarctica 9,2675,759
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9125,538
BarilocheArgentina 9,5905,959
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6755,391
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7647,310
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5167,778
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0136,222
BrestBelarus 7,4784,647
BrusselsBelgium 7,6544,756
Belize CityBelize 13,1578,176
BeninBenin 3,6252,253
BohiconBenin 3,7122,306
BermudaBermuda 11,0686,878
BageBrazil 8,3315,177
BambuiBrazil 7,7184,796
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4694,642
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2794,523
BarcelosBrazil 9,9906,208
BarraBrazil 7,6024,724
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9684,951
BarreirasBrazil 7,7734,830
BelémBrazil 8,4255,236
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5084,665
BelterraBrazil 9,0875,647
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7514,817
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0244,986
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5804,711
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0044,974
BrevesBrazil 8,6355,366
BurgasBulgaria 6,4013,978
BurundiBurundi 1,327825
BatouriCameroon 2,5911,610
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8537,365
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,2639,484
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0818,129
Banff, AbCanada 14,8089,202
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4567,740
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8466,740
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7099,140
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5808,439
Blue River, BcCanada 14,9429,285
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3147,652
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,3239,522
Brandon, MbCanada 13,9058,641
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0608,737
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5947,205
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,4509,601
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0276,231
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,0659,361
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3078,269
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3661,470
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8601,777
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4785,890
BeijingChina 11,0016,836
BarranquillaColombia 11,5897,202
Benito SalasColombia 11,4337,105
BogotáColombia 11,3587,058
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2154,484
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0651,283
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7921,114
BaniDominican Republic 11,2997,022
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,3777,070
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,2396,984
BahariyaEgypt 4,8293,001
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9263,061
BiarritzFrance 7,1354,434
BordeauxFrance 7,2314,494
BrestFrance 7,7224,799
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,50910,259
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,51110,260
BitamGabon 2,5731,599
BanjulGambia 5,7653,583
BerlinGermany 7,6274,740
BrockenGermany 7,6064,726
BokeGuinea 5,4553,390
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5813,468
BudapestHungary 7,0054,353
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9954,347
BangaloreIndia 6,3623,953
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2413,878
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5154,670
BikanerIndia 6,8984,286
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9416,177
BabolsarIran 6,3473,944
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6593,516
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2893,908
Bandar LengehIran 5,5043,420
BirjandIran 6,3233,929
BushehrIran 5,5163,427
BaghdadIraq 5,6683,522
BasraIraq 5,5323,438
BelmulletIreland 8,4725,264
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2865,149
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3413,941
BergamoItaly 6,9794,337
BolognaItaly 6,8204,238
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0244,365
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1893,846
BrindisiItaly 6,2693,896
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1852,601
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3662,713
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3765,205
BeirutLebanon 5,5063,422
BenghaziLibya 5,2943,290
BirzaiLithuania 7,9274,926
BitolaMacedonia 6,2693,895
BlantyreMalawi 837520
BvumbweMalawi 850528
BintuluMalaysia 9,6556,000
BamakoMali 4,9503,076
Bko-SMali 4,9373,068
BougounMali 4,8232,997
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1443,818
BaitagMongolia 9,3505,810
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7276,045
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4776,510
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9296,791
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8356,733
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9916,208
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8726,756
BulganMongolia 10,2996,400
BhamawMyanmar 8,7645,446
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2747,627
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0398,102
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5727,813
BilmaNiger 4,0652,526
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0152,495
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9776,200
BergenNorway 8,6165,354
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6145,353
BjornoyaNorway 9,9786,200
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2155,726
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0435,619
BadinPakistan 6,3213,928
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0294,368
BalakotPakistan 7,3504,568
BarkhanPakistan 6,7644,203
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0507,488
BascoPhilippines 11,0726,880
BialystokPoland 7,5914,717
BejaPortugal 6,9434,314
BragancaPortugal 7,2174,485
BistritaRomania 6,9234,302
BucharestRomania 6,6264,117
BajkitRussia 10,4286,480
BarabinskRussia 9,1735,700
BarnaulRussia 9,3045,782
BerezovoRussia 9,3605,816
BiserRussia 8,6765,391
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0187,468
BogdarinRussia 11,1366,920
BogucanyRussia 10,3296,419
BomnakRussia 12,1177,530
BorRussia 10,1286,294
BorzjaRussia 11,2466,988
BratskRussia 10,4776,510
BelgradeSerbia 6,6924,158
BoSierra Leone 4,9983,106
BontheSierra Leone 5,0443,134
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1024,413
BerberaSomalia 3,4512,144
BusanSouth Korea 12,0277,474
BadajozSpain 6,9634,327
BarcelonaSpain 6,7794,212
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1214,425
BabanusaSudan 2,9361,825
BaselSwitzerland 7,2314,493
BernSwitzerland 7,1674,454
BangkokThailand 8,6815,395
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6935,402
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6555,378
BizerteTunisia 6,0953,788
BalikesirTurkey 6,0813,779
BursaTurkey 6,1473,820
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9044,290
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4365,242
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3695,200
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3705,201
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0104,977
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8484,877
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7944,843
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,9669,922
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3708,930
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,2417,607
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7578,548
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7588,549
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4258,343
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5438,416
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,2038,826
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6227,843
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7907,326
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1878,816
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5208,402
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,0619,981
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,8819,247
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8927,390
Bettles, AkUsa 14,2498,854
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,5479,040
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,9728,061
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,6719,116
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2017,582
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1268,157
Bishop, CaUsa 15,8179,829
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0768,747
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,5587,804
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6177,840
Blaine, WaUsa 15,3589,543
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9568,051
Block Island, RiUsa 11,9517,427
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2748,870
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,3239,522
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2918,259
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0627,495
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7977,331
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2348,224
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0538,111
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4778,375
Brenham, TxUsa 14,0478,729
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9577,430
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5308,408
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7327,912
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,3657,684
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2978,263
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,1958,821
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,4318,346
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,1628,800
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6498,481
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,5439,659
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5477,797
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7817,943
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,4287,723
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6408,476
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6097,835
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4658,367
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9877,449
Burns, OregonUsa 15,5149,641
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2434,501
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4966,522
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9876,827
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 571355
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 585364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -