Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7454,192
ChlefAlgeria 6,3163,925
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1053,794
CeresArgentina 9,0995,654
ChamicalArgentina 9,4915,898
ChepesArgentina 9,4935,899
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1695,697
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6985,405
CórdobaArgentina 9,2745,763
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2685,759
CorrientesArgentina 8,8525,501
CairnsAustralia 12,3977,704
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7337,291
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9645,570
CedunaAustralia 10,6096,592
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9797,444
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7237,285
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6777,256
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2757,628
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3407,668
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3796,450
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1765,081
CharnocksBarbados 10,0346,235
CotonouBenin 3,6252,253
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2014,475
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2684,516
CabroboBrazil 7,2534,507
CaceresBrazil 9,0175,603
CaetiteBrazil 7,4794,648
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9154,297
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5955,341
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2935,153
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6324,743
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4044,601
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0604,387
CaparaoBrazil 7,2854,527
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1145,042
CaratingaBrazil 7,3254,552
CaravelasBrazil 7,0564,385
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6144,732
CarolinaBrazil 8,1555,068
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0434,998
CataguasesBrazil 7,3574,572
CatalaoBrazil 7,9564,944
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0044,974
CaxiasBrazil 7,7794,834
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0905,027
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9064,292
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4124,606
ChapecoBrazil 8,2615,134
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9925,588
CipoBrazil 7,1054,415
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3265,174
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4714,642
CordeiroBrazil 7,3144,545
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7194,797
CorumbaBrazil 8,9225,544
CoximBrazil 8,6555,378
CrateusBrazil 7,4834,650
CuiabaBrazil 8,8665,509
CuritibaBrazil 7,9604,946
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7269,151
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,1598,177
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,4099,576
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4807,134
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7267,287
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8317,352
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5938,447
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,4839,621
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,4839,621
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9796,823
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0539,354
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1407,544
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5047,149
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2346,981
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2356,982
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,3869,561
Chatham, NbCanada 11,4247,099
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8768,001
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4197,717
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4337,105
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,2138,211
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5618,427
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7967,330
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3138,894
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6187,841
Comox, BcCanada 15,4109,576
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5838,441
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,5027,769
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5209,023
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9259,275
ChicoChile 9,4565,876
ChillanChile 9,8126,097
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8926,147
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9576,187
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5935,961
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7966,087
ChangchunChina 11,8087,338
ChangduChina 9,0595,629
ChangshaChina 10,3816,451
ChengduChina 9,6465,994
ChongqingChina 9,8356,112
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2717,004
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8154,235
CamagueyCuba 12,1447,546
CasablancaCuba 12,6237,844
ChebCzech Republic 7,3864,590
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9864,963
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2857,013
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,3527,054
CotuiDominican Republic 11,2957,019
CanarEcuador 11,6597,245
CairoEgypt 5,0443,134
CaenFrance 7,6454,750
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3404,561
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0315,612
CocobeachGabon 2,6331,636
CologneGermany 7,6024,724
ChiosGreece 5,9433,693
CorfuGreece 6,1273,807
ConakryGuinea 5,2643,271
CatacamasHonduras 12,8627,993
CholutecaHonduras 12,9608,054
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6154,110
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3035,159
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3035,159
ChahbaharIran 5,7663,583
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3865,211
ClonesIreland 8,3635,197
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4085,225
CorkIreland 8,2035,097
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1985,095
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3263,931
CameriItaly 6,9914,345
CampobassoItaly 6,4273,994
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3773,963
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2973,913
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3963,974
Cape MeleItaly 6,8414,251
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2493,883
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9783,714
CerviaItaly 6,7644,203
CiampinoItaly 6,4994,039
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7984,225
Cisa PassItaly 6,8474,255
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5424,065
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0154,359
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8923,661
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1033,792
ChibaJapan 13,0328,098
ChichibuJapan 12,9398,040
ChichijimaJapan 13,2108,209
ChoshiJapan 13,1008,140
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5643,457
ChilekaMalawi 837520
ChitedzeMalawi 705438
ChitipaMalawi 890553
ChihuahuaMexico 14,9959,318
ComitanMexico 13,5408,414
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9368,660
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0566,870
ChoirMongolia 10,5486,555
CasablancaMorocco 6,5494,070
ChindeMozambique 1,062660
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9684,951
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3317,663
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8307,973
CondegaNicaragua 12,8818,005
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7164,795
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7787,319
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,9447,422
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9477,424
ChhorPakistan 6,4534,010
ChitralPakistan 7,3544,570
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4865,273
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8115,475
CajamarcaPeru 11,4617,122
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4277,101
ChiclayoPeru 11,6157,218
ChimbotePeru 11,3997,084
CuzcoPeru 10,5686,567
CzestochowaPoland 7,3684,578
CoimbraPortugal 7,1614,450
CalafatRomania 6,5804,089
CeahlauRomania 6,9064,292
ClujRomania 6,8864,279
ConstantaRomania 6,5934,097
CraiovaRomania 6,6114,108
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3437,049
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9946,210
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4337,726
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7398,537
Cape UelenRussia 14,1958,821
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8697,997
CaraRussia 11,4717,128
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7915,463
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1438,167
ChitaRussia 11,0646,875
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0756,882
CokurdahRussia 12,6917,886
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8707,376
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,2721,412
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9127,402
CaceresSpain 6,9904,344
CadizSpain 6,7284,181
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8244,241
CordobaSpain 6,7674,205
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2983,914
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9065,534
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8005,468
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7115,413
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8475,498
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7115,413
ChumphonThailand 8,4245,235
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1393,815
CorumTurkey 6,2363,875
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1104,418
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1174,423
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9634,948
CernovcyUkraine 7,0554,384
ChernigovUkraine 7,4094,604
CarrascoUruguay 8,4485,250
ColoniaUruguay 8,6135,352
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7146,658
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3348,286
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,1827,570
Camden, ScUsa 12,5967,827
Canton, NyUsa 12,1367,541
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9038,640
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1097,525
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6147,217
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3788,313
Casper, WyUsa 14,6449,100
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5229,646
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3307,662
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4267,722
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5848,441
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4897,761
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4987,767
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,6657,870
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5967,827
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3897,699
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5968,449
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9848,068
Chazy, NyUsa 11,9797,444
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,9277,412
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,4987,766
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4138,957
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5799,060
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1748,186
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,9419,906
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6997,891
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,5649,051
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9318,035
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9178,027
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7817,942
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7848,566
Clark, SdUsa 13,9288,655
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5178,400
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1428,167
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5769,058
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,6877,884
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3568,300
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,4729,614
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9458,044
College Park, MdUsa 12,2637,620
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,6469,101
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5848,441
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6067,834
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0368,101
Columbus, InUsa 13,0468,107
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8508,606
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7757,939
Conception, MoUsa 13,8038,577
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,0348,721
Conway, ArUsa 13,6028,453
Conway, ScUsa 12,4127,713
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,1257,535
Corning, ArUsa 13,5058,392
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9717,439
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1668,803
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0398,724
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2237,596
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,7169,766
Covington, LaUsa 13,4328,347
Covington, TnUsa 13,4158,336
Crete, NeUsa 13,9498,668
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,6049,075
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2594,511
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2594,511
CaracasVenezuela 10,7406,674
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3206,413
CoroVenezuela 11,0616,874
ChipataZambia 606376
ChomaZambia 197122
ChipingeZimbabwe 811504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -