Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7782,969
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0823,780
DavisAntarctica 6,9264,304
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1986,959
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0806,885
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5104,667
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8617,371
DhakaBangladesh 8,1125,041
D’UccleBelgium 7,6544,756
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5024,662
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9305,549
DouradosBrazil 8,5765,329
DoualaCameroon 2,8621,778
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9256,789
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8658,616
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,7089,139
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8389,220
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8856,764
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9037,397
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,9637,434
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4138,335
DuianChina 9,3665,820
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4854,030
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4432,139
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4717,128
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4257,099
DabaaEgypt 5,1283,187
DakhlaEgypt 4,5152,806
DijonFrance 7,2734,519
DresdenGermany 7,4764,646
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6406,612
DebrecenHungary 6,9774,336
DalatangiIceland 9,5625,942
DaltonganjIndia 7,5534,693
DarbhangaIndia 7,8294,865
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6945,402
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7045,409
DumkaIndia 7,8494,877
DwarkaIndia 6,1773,838
DezfulIran 5,7273,559
DublinIreland 8,2575,131
DecimomannuItaly 6,3393,939
DobbiacoItaly 7,0334,370
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2642,649
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3343,315
DagorettiKenya 1,8571,154
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8954,906
DedzaMalawi 766476
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1656,316
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0796,885
DaweiMyanmar 8,4565,255
De BiltNetherlands 7,7644,825
De KooyNetherlands 7,8604,884
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8654,887
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0808,128
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5937,826
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2877,635
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4655,261
DalbandinPakistan 6,3143,924
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9924,345
DirPakistan 7,3074,541
DroshPakistan 7,3304,555
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7956,708
DohaQatar 5,2043,234
DorohoiRomania 7,0094,356
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5516,557
DudinkaRussia 10,4436,489
DzardzanRussia 11,8417,358
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2253,247
DakarSenegal 5,9253,682
DaruSierra Leone 4,9133,053
DurbanSouth Africa 1,7011,057
DamazinSudan 3,0891,920
DongolaSudan 3,8242,376
DamascusSyria 5,4813,406
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4813,406
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7673,584
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3664,578
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,597992
DjerbaTunisia 5,6823,531
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0433,755
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5175,293
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2635,134
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1214,425
DonetskUkraine 7,0984,411
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4223,369
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8727,999
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,4377,728
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0688,742
Danville, IlUsa 13,2118,209
Darlington, ScUsa 12,4967,765
Davenport, WaUsa 15,1949,442
David City, NeUsa 13,9558,671
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8818,004
Dayton, WaUsa 15,2719,489
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0518,110
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,7409,781
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2968,262
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4889,003
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7857,945
Delphine, InUsa 13,1188,152
Denton, MdUsa 12,1827,570
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,6299,091
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6638,491
Deseret, UtUsa 15,3159,517
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7168,523
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,8067,958
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1808,190
Dillon, MtUsa 15,0229,335
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3568,300
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,2708,867
Dover, DeUsa 12,1827,570
Dover, TnUsa 13,2358,224
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1848,814
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4088,332
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4448,354
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3138,273
Durham, NhUsa 11,8017,333
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3613,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -