Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7023,544
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8183,615
EsquelArgentina 9,5325,923
EzeizaArgentina 8,6755,391
East SaleAustralia 11,4137,092
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5045,906
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5055,906
EssendonAustralia 11,2657,000
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4384,622
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1945,092
EspinosaBrazil 7,4814,649
Earlton, OnCanada 12,4947,764
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,5609,048
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,5319,030
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,5409,035
Edson, AbCanada 14,6939,130
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,4169,580
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4578,362
Estevan, SkCanada 14,1358,784
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,3299,526
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0967,516
ErlianChina 10,7506,680
El CaranoColombia 11,6517,240
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9074,914
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4337,104
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,1766,945
El ArishEgypt 5,1803,219
El TorEgypt 4,8623,021
ErfurtGermany 7,5124,668
EssenGermany 7,6474,752
EsfahanIran 5,8993,666
EilatIsrael 5,0313,126
EsashiJapan 13,0088,084
EldoretKenya 1,9481,211
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1396,301
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5104,045
EeldeNetherlands 7,8354,869
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6067,834
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9458,044
EnuguNigeria 3,2272,005
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5785,330
EvoraPortugal 6,9934,345
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2667,622
EkimcanRussia 12,3907,699
Elat’MaRussia 7,9064,913
ElistaRussia 7,0334,371
ErbogacenRussia 10,9936,831
EssejRussia 10,9756,820
Ed DueimSudan 3,2812,039
El FasherSudan 3,1961,986
El GeneinaSudan 3,2171,999
El ObeidSudan 3,1571,962
El ShowakSudan 3,4112,120
En NahudSudan 3,0911,921
EdirneTurkey 6,3093,920
ErzincanTurkey 6,2233,867
ErzurumTurkey 6,2873,907
EskisehirTurkey 6,1093,796
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4784,026
EntebbeUganda 1,7781,105
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4025,221
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3305,176
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,8087,959
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7717,936
Eastport, MeUsa 11,5097,152
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3838,938
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0098,705
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,9729,304
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5147,776
Elko, NvUsa 15,4439,596
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,0758,747
Elmira, NyUsa 12,2767,629
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,4479,599
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,9637,434
Erie, PaUsa 12,5477,797
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,9058,641
Eugene, OrUsa 15,7469,784
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7468,542
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,0379,966
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0478,729
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,0569,356
Evansville, InUsa 13,1848,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -