Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3634,576
FarahAfghanistan 6,4574,012
FormosaArgentina 8,8295,486
ForrestAustralia 10,1616,314
FrancistownBotswana 685426
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6354,123
FloraniaBrazil 7,0444,377
FlorestaBrazil 7,1694,455
FlorianoBrazil 7,6924,780
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8584,883
FormosaBrazil 7,9464,938
FortalezaBrazil 7,3004,536
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4855,272
FrancaBrazil 7,8584,883
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8208,588
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,0768,747
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2218,837
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5519,042
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,6889,127
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2548,858
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,0298,718
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,6929,130
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,3248,901
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,4997,145
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,4877,138
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7887,325
FayaChad 3,7802,349
FamagustaCyprus 5,6253,496
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0354,993
FarafraEgypt 4,6852,911
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1131,313
FichtelbergGermany 7,4144,607
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4724,643
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2413,878
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8166,721
FaranahGuinea 5,0263,123
FalconaraItaly 6,6754,148
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7454,192
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3993,977
FonniItaly 6,4103,983
FrontoneItaly 6,6784,150
FrosinoneItaly 6,4654,018
FukauraJapan 13,0008,079
FukueJapan 11,9797,444
FukuiJapan 12,6837,881
FukuokaJapan 12,1337,539
FukushimaJapan 13,0608,116
FukuyamaJapan 12,4057,708
FushikiJapan 12,7597,929
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,0475,001
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,2171,378
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,3391,454
FunchalMadeira 7,0774,398
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2446,366
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4253,993
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6845,397
FaroPortugal 6,8624,264
FerganaRussia 7,6914,779
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1713,213
FalunSweden 8,4795,269
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8594,884
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7344,185
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,4718,992
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,9838,689
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5368,411
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6448,478
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7848,565
Farmington, MeUsa 11,7447,298
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5458,417
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4008,327
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0128,707
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5048,391
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7748,559
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4197,717
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,6627,869
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6167,840
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,2629,484
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8377,977
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,3529,540
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,8377,977
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2078,207
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,6209,085
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6648,491
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5279,027
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6067,834
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,8358,598
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8148,584
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,9678,058
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0848,752
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8297,351
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9628,055
Franklin, LaUsa 13,6258,467
Franklin, PaUsa 12,5317,787
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,2627,620
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,9549,914
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,8998,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -