Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,0114,357
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9504,319
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8353,626
General PicoArgentina 9,1205,667
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7195,418
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5952,855
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6537,241
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9715,575
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3826,451
GrazAustria 6,9994,349
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5074,044
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5494,070
GomelBelarus 7,5114,667
GrodnoBelarus 7,6424,749
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9424,314
GoianiaBrazil 8,1235,048
GoiasBrazil 8,2325,115
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3184,547
GrajauBrazil 8,0875,025
GuairaBrazil 8,4815,270
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3284,554
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1044,415
GarouaCameroon 3,1101,933
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6796,636
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3368,287
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,4229,583
Golden, BcCanada 14,8799,246
Goose, NfCanada 11,1896,953
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,7267,908
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,6939,130
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3487,052
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1646,937
GanzhouChina 10,5206,537
GuangzhouChina 10,2966,398
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3257,037
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7727,315
GonderEthiopia 3,2702,032
GourdonFrance 7,1454,440
GrenobleFrance 7,0394,374
GeisenheimGermany 7,4754,645
GorlitzGermany 7,4604,636
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6424,127
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3438,291
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7076,032
GoaIndia 6,1473,820
GuwahatiIndia 8,3305,176
GelaItaly 5,9553,700
GenoaItaly 6,8704,269
GhediItaly 6,9384,312
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2983,914
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3863,968
GrossetoItaly 6,6374,124
GrottaglieItaly 6,2633,892
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5204,052
GuidoniaItaly 6,5164,049
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3462,701
GifuJapan 12,7297,910
GaoMali 4,5912,853
GuamMariana Islands 13,3138,273
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7609,172
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5499,041
GuaymasMexico 15,4739,615
GaluutMongolia 9,9766,199
GemertNetherlands 7,6954,782
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,328
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8497,984
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1428,166
GayaNiger 3,9762,471
GardermoenNorway 8,4945,278
GeiloNorway 8,5755,329
GdanskPoland 7,7654,825
GalatiRomania 6,7324,184
Gor’KijRussia 8,0775,019
GorznyjRussia 6,7544,197
GridinoRussia 9,0255,608
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2982,049
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,9554,322
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8134,234
GijonSpain 7,3234,550
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9511,834
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3602,088
GoteborgSweden 8,2125,103
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2215,108
GothenburgSweden 8,2115,102
GunnarnSweden 8,9395,555
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1374,435
GabesTunisia 5,7363,564
GafsaTunisia 5,8353,626
GiresunTurkey 6,3313,934
GoztepeTurkey 6,2273,869
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7284,181
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5304,058
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4215,233
GajvoronUkraine 7,0574,385
GeniceskUkraine 6,8524,258
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2428,229
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,4869,001
Galva, IlUsa 13,3708,309
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8978,636
Geneva, NeUsa 14,0328,719
Genoa, NeUsa 14,0328,719
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,4268,965
Glenville, WvUsa 12,6007,830
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,0727,502
Golconda, NvUsa 15,5229,646
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3317,662
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3778,934
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,1958,821
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7658,554
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,6258,467
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,0598,736
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,9509,290
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,9818,066
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,8799,867
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8098,581
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,7789,183
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1728,185
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0418,104
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2428,229
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5117,775
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0538,111
Greenville, MsUsa 13,5228,403
Greenville, OhUsa 12,9568,051
Greenville, PaUsa 12,5317,787
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9968,697
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7127,899
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7047,894
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4458,355
Groton, CtUsa 11,8617,371
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,7479,164
GuanareVenezuela 11,0036,837
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0696,878
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2596,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -