Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6154,111
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6603,517
HuamboAngola 1,259783
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5536,558
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1666,938
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1506,929
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0677,498
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3155,167
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,7879,189
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2366,982
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2376,983
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5267,784
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1866,951
Harrow, OnCanada 12,7717,936
Hay River, NtCanada 14,1288,779
Hope, BcCanada 15,2629,484
HaikouChina 9,8766,137
HailarChina 11,4517,116
HamiChina 9,3205,792
HetanChina 8,0064,975
HavanaCuba 12,6267,846
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2006,960
HigueyDominican Republic 11,1396,922
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4497,115
HelwanEgypt 5,0163,117
HurguadaEgypt 4,7472,950
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0735,638
HelsinkiFinland 8,3695,200
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3855,210
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,10910,010
HamburgGermany 7,8134,855
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8134,855
HannoverGermany 7,6964,782
HelgolandGermany 7,9154,919
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1734,457
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6083,485
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1556,932
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,44612,084
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,13211,889
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5285,921
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6854,154
HaifaIsrael 5,3893,349
HaboroJapan 13,1128,148
HachijojimaJapan 13,0018,079
HachinoheJapan 13,1358,162
HagiJapan 12,2367,603
HakodateJapan 13,0618,116
HamadaJapan 12,3007,644
HamamatsuJapan 12,8147,963
HikoneJapan 12,6827,881
HimejiJapan 12,5367,790
HiradoJapan 12,0547,490
HirooJapan 13,2678,244
HiroshimaJapan 12,3337,664
HitaJapan 12,1817,569
HitoyoshiJapan 12,1527,551
HunLibya 5,0613,145
HomboriMali 4,6352,880
HomalinMyanmar 8,5775,330
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5035,284
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5657,808
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1807,569
HororataNew Zealand 12,5797,816
HyderabadPakistan 6,3383,939
HuanucoPeru 11,1336,918
HelPoland 7,7874,839
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5777,815
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2385,740
HatangaRussia 11,1046,900
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5025,905
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5182,186
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9883,100
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0554,384
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1438,789
HaejuSouth Korea 11,7687,313
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0157,466
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3943,973
HalaibSudan 4,2722,655
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5032,177
HudeibaSudan 3,7032,301
HaparandaSweden 8,9985,591
HarnosandSweden 8,6765,391
HamaSyria 5,6713,524
HassakahSyria 5,9083,671
Hua HinThailand 8,5785,330
HakkariTurkey 6,1043,793
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0865,025
HersonUkraine 6,8824,277
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1724,457
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1048,764
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8927,390
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3138,273
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2637,620
Hart, MiUsa 13,0108,085
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,9277,412
Hartington, NeUsa 13,9338,658
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8177,965
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3748,932
Hays, KsUsa 14,1608,799
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,0899,998
Hebron, NeUsa 14,0548,733
Helena, MtUsa 14,8689,239
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,3697,686
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3367,666
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6927,887
Hermit, CoUsa 14,8629,236
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4218,340
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0548,112
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0048,702
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1047,522
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3058,268
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9458,044
Holly, CoUsa 14,4398,972
Homer, AkUsa 15,0589,357
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1798,189
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1868,194
Horton, KsUsa 13,8538,608
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3748,932
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,5247,783
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9028,018
Houma, LaUsa 13,5018,390
Houston, TexasUsa 13,9478,667
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,7487,922
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1278,157
Huron, SdUsa 13,9628,676
HanoiVietnam 9,4755,888
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2135,725
HarareZimbabwe 527328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -