Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1543,202
In SalahAlgeria 5,4053,359
InnsbruckAustria 7,1094,417
IbiriteBrazil 7,5184,672
IguatuBrazil 7,3044,539
IlheusBrazil 7,0884,405
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2075,100
IndaialBrazil 7,9324,929
IpameriBrazil 7,9884,964
IraiBrazil 8,3205,170
IreceBrazil 7,4594,635
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2784,523
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4475,870
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1525,687
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4314,617
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2774,522
ItapevaBrazil 7,9464,938
ItirucuBrazil 7,2104,480
ItuacuBrazil 7,3444,564
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4855,273
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4268,343
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3177,654
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,9378,661
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7887,325
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4747,751
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1646,316
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3808,315
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9725,576
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3647,061
IzobambaEcuador 11,6847,261
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1063,173
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1778,188
IoanninaGreece 6,1253,806
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1166,908
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2246,353
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7564,198
IranshahrIran 5,9303,685
IstranaItaly 6,9244,302
IidaJapan 12,8267,970
IizukaJapan 12,1637,558
IrakoJapan 12,7577,927
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3457,050
IrozakiJapan 12,9188,027
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3827,073
IshinomakiJapan 13,1308,159
IwamizawaJapan 13,1328,160
IzuharaJapan 12,0417,482
IrbidJordan 5,3743,340
IfraneMorocco 6,3983,976
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1517,551
IlorinNigeria 3,6142,246
InchonNorth Korea 11,8417,358
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3916,457
IslamabadPakistan 7,2774,522
IquitosPeru 11,0196,848
IloiloPhilippines 10,8836,763
IasiRomania 6,9204,300
IcaRussia 13,7448,541
IlirnejRussia 13,5598,426
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,6357,852
IrkutskRussia 10,4796,512
Ivdel’Russia 8,9285,548
IbizaSpain 6,5714,083
IspartaTurkey 5,8843,656
IstanbulTurkey 6,2343,874
IzmirTurkey 5,9493,697
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1264,428
IzmailUkraine 6,7224,177
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3588,922
Independence, KsUsa 13,9388,661
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,0517,489
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0658,119
Indianola, IaUsa 13,7028,514
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4918,384
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6547,863
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6138,459
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1428,167
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2457,609
IsokaZambia 808502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -