Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1294,430
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1564,447
JuninArgentina 8,8955,527
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0695,014
JacobinaBrazil 7,3124,544
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1824,463
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8094,231
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7804,834
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4194,610
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4688,990
JiuquanChina 9,5505,935
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5717,812
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3517,054
JimaniDominican Republic 11,4587,120
JoensuuFinland 8,6465,373
JokioinenFinland 8,4445,247
JyvskylFinland 8,6155,353
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1186,909
JulianehbGreenland 10,5846,577
JagdalpurIndia 7,1024,413
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7225,420
JerusalemIsrael 5,2893,286
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7457,920
JosNigeria 3,4272,130
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9446,179
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9426,178
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5564,074
JhelumPakistan 7,2734,519
JiwaniPakistan 5,8303,623
JuliacaPeru 10,3236,415
JakutskRussia 12,1367,541
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0504,381
JenisejskRussia 10,0606,251
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,4468,356
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1548,174
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5232,189
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2932,668
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9362,446
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,237769
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7334,184
JubaSudan 2,2691,410
JokkmokkSweden 9,1015,656
JönköpingSweden 8,1895,088
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1865,087
JendoubaTunisia 6,0483,759
JerbaTunisia 5,7123,550
JerseyUk 7,7114,791
JaltaUkraine 6,6594,138
Jackson, MsUsa 13,4388,350
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3108,271
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6387,853
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3808,315
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4397,730
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,9699,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -