Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0814,401
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6204,114
KhostAfghanistan 7,0394,374
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2274,491
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3325,177
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5535,936
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9824,339
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5134,047
KandiBenin 3,9522,456
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,1079,388
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6877,884
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6907,886
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1059,386
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5278,406
Kingston, OnCanada 12,2607,618
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8908,631
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5598,426
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,7537,303
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0647,497
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8974,908
KashiChina 7,8934,905
KunmingChina 9,3115,786
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7511,088
KhargaEgypt 4,5222,810
KosseirEgypt 4,6452,886
KajaaniFinland 8,8235,483
KuopioFinland 8,6705,387
KuusamoFinland 9,0125,600
KarlsruheGermany 7,3614,574
KasselGermany 7,5784,709
KonstanzGermany 7,2034,476
KumasiGhana 3,9912,480
KalamataGreece 5,8223,618
KerkiraGreece 6,1273,807
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7273,559
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0366,858
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2196,350
KankanGuinea 4,9163,055
KindiaGuinea 5,2223,245
KissidougouGuinea 4,9273,062
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,26211,970
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3386,424
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3376,424
KeszthelyHungary 6,9454,316
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5805,953
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8604,884
KotaIndia 6,9134,296
KozhikodeIndia 6,1003,791
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3896,456
KermanIran 5,9633,706
KermanshahIran 5,8873,658
Khoram AbadIran 5,8393,629
KilkennyIreland 8,2205,108
KingstonJamaica 11,9617,432
KagoshimaJapan 12,1257,534
KanazawaJapan 12,7217,905
KaruizawaJapan 12,8928,011
KatsuuraJapan 13,0528,111
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9118,023
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1748,187
KobeJapan 12,5867,821
KochiJapan 12,4257,721
KofuJapan 12,8928,011
KumagayaJapan 12,9668,057
KumamotoJapan 12,1557,553
KumejimaJapan 11,6837,260
KureJapan 12,3397,667
KushiroJapan 13,3448,292
KutchanJapan 13,0528,111
KyotoJapan 12,6357,851
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9325,550
KitaleKenya 1,9851,233
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4063,360
KufraLibya 4,3882,727
KaunasLithuania 7,7854,837
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8934,905
KybartaiLithuania 7,7624,823
KarongaMalawi 923574
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6015,345
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0586,250
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4265,236
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6595,381
KuantanMalaysia 8,6245,359
KuchingMalaysia 9,3165,789
KayesMali 5,3653,334
KeniebaMali 5,2453,259
KidalMali 4,6782,907
KitaMali 5,1043,172
KoutiaMali 4,7152,930
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6729,738
KisinevMoldova 6,9064,291
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3447,050
KhatgalMongolia 10,1366,299
KhovdMongolia 9,4595,878
KhujirtMongolia 10,1706,320
KhutagMongolia 10,2636,378
KenitraMorocco 6,5494,070
KalewaMyanmar 8,4465,248
KathaMyanmar 8,6785,393
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3435,184
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2085,101
KengtungMyanmar 8,8735,514
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6995,406
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,584984
KathmanduNepal 7,8664,888
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8808,625
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,245
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9578,051
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1198,153
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3038,266
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1018,141
KanoNigeria 3,6482,267
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0437,484
KarasjokNorway 9,4015,842
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7925,463
KristiansandNorway 8,3315,177
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8555,503
KhasabOman 5,5633,457
KarachiPakistan 6,1873,844
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2053,856
KhanpurPakistan 6,7454,191
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3883,970
KororPalau 12,0707,500
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1854,465
KlodzkoPoland 7,3574,571
KoszalinPoland 7,7744,831
KrakowPoland 7,2804,524
KalakanRussia 11,3507,053
KaliningradRussia 7,7864,838
KamenskoeRussia 13,8508,606
KandalaksaRussia 9,1545,688
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,3985,840
KazanRussia 8,1395,058
KemRussia 8,9205,543
KerchRussia 6,7884,218
KhabarovskRussia 12,5727,812
KirenskRussia 10,8916,768
KirovRussia 8,4485,250
KljuciRussia 13,9968,697
KolpasevRussia 9,5995,965
KorfRussia 13,9928,695
KostromaRussia 8,1915,090
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1827,570
KotlasRussia 8,6595,381
KrasnodarRussia 6,7914,220
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0945,030
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4655,260
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9656,192
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7846,701
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9224,923
KurganRussia 8,6225,358
KurskRussia 7,4824,650
KyraRussia 10,9086,779
KigaliRwanda 1,492927
KoldaSenegal 5,5843,470
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0723,152
KosiceSlovakia 7,1154,421
KimberleySouth Africa 1,547961
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0957,516
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3743,961
KadugliSudan 2,9121,810
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7732,344
KassalaSudan 3,5432,202
KhartoumSudan 3,4612,150
KostiSudan 3,1971,987
KalmarSweden 8,0384,995
KaresuandoSweden 9,2925,774
KarlstadSweden 8,3795,207
KristianstadSweden 7,9994,971
KamishliSyria 5,9793,715
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5885,336
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8515,500
Khon KaenThailand 9,0065,597
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6865,397
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8815,519
KairouanTunisia 5,9213,680
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9443,694
KarsTurkey 6,3993,976
KastamonuTurkey 6,3123,922
KayseriTurkey 6,0443,756
KonyaTurkey 5,9243,681
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1684,454
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7144,172
KinlossUk 8,5655,322
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2844,527
KievUkraine 7,2874,528
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9984,349
KirovogradUkraine 7,0884,404
KlepininoUkraine 6,7884,218
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0924,407
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3744,583
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0424,376
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,9918,073
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,9169,269
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7948,572
Keene, NhUsa 11,8827,384
Kenton, OhUsa 12,8677,996
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5499,041
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5827,818
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5199,022
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,1559,418
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1318,781
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3287,661
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,7839,808
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,8748,000
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,2699,489
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2088,829
KabompoZambia 360224
KabweZambia 15496
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16099
KafirondaZambia 292182
KaomaZambia 258160
KasamaZambia 689428
KasempaZambia 223139
KawambwaZambia 621386
KaroiZimbabwe 326203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -