Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9194,299
LuandaAngola 1,6671,036
LuenaAngola 867538
La PlataArgentina 8,6155,354
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6616,004
La RiojaArgentina 9,5695,946
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1245,670
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3805,829
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0955,652
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2206,972
LavertonAustralia 11,2476,989
LearmonthAustralia 9,0715,637
LongreachAustralia 11,9507,426
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9507,426
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7247,907
Low HeadAustralia 11,2196,971
LinzAustria 7,1564,447
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7415,432
LerwickUk 8,7405,431
La PazBolivia 10,0886,269
LavrasBrazil 7,5964,720
LencoisBrazil 7,3794,585
LinharesBrazil 7,1154,421
LondrinaBrazil 8,1875,087
LomBulgaria 6,5604,076
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,9958,696
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8748,000
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4518,359
Langara, BcCanada 15,3339,528
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0248,094
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,7419,160
London, OnCanada 12,6257,846
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0617,495
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6768,498
Lytton, BcCanada 15,2039,447
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6234,116
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9596,189
LanzhouChina 9,8416,115
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4655,260
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0076,840
LimonCosta Rica 12,4457,734
LarnacaCyprus 5,5953,477
LimassolCyprus 5,5663,459
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 380236
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 959596
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1065,037
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,1656,938
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3397,046
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2356,982
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4007,084
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7847,323
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6407,233
LuxorEgypt 4,5692,839
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2378,226
Laucala BayFiji 15,1629,422
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4645,260
Le MansFrance 7,5004,660
LilleFrance 7,6674,764
LyonFrance 7,1214,425
LambarnGabon 2,4521,524
LastourvilleGabon 2,2431,394
LibrevilleGabon 2,6061,619
LeipzigGermany 7,5294,678
LindenbergGermany 7,5864,714
LamiaGreece 6,0213,742
LarissaGreece 6,1023,792
LemnosGreece 6,1143,799
LimnosGreece 6,1173,801
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3386,424
LabeGuinea 5,2463,260
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,98211,796
La CeibaHonduras 12,9768,064
La MesaHonduras 13,0848,130
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6374,745
LudhianaIndia 7,2944,533
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8283,622
LatinaItaly 6,4644,017
LatronicoItaly 6,2413,878
LecceItaly 6,2203,865
LodwarKenya 2,2261,383
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0655,633
LiepajaLatvia 7,9764,956
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8734,892
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4814,649
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3293,933
LabuanMalaysia 9,9546,185
LuqaMalta 5,8173,615
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2366,361
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,4569,605
LashioMyanmar 8,7605,444
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0018,079
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9318,035
LagosNigeria 3,5642,215
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6445,371
LillehammerNorway 8,5965,342
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2214,487
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8895,524
LimaPeru 11,1556,932
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0726,880
LisbonPortugal 7,0744,396
LeninbadRussia 7,5564,695
LevsiRussia 8,9995,592
LungiSierra Leone 5,1713,213
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9144,297
LanzaroteSpain 6,5694,082
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0734,395
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0544,383
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0334,371
LatakiaSyria 5,6993,541
LampangThailand 8,7455,434
LoeiThailand 8,9365,553
Lop BuriThailand 8,7275,423
LomeTogo 3,7072,304
LeemingUk 8,1795,082
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7415,432
London, EnglandUk 7,8634,886
London-GatwickUk 7,8334,868
LynehamUk 7,9234,924
L’VovUkraine 7,2224,488
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0034,352
LozovajaUkraine 7,1704,455
LubnyUkraine 7,2584,510
LuckUkraine 7,3154,546
LuganskUkraine 7,1764,459
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4298,345
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4528,359
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,6228,465
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7418,539
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7597,928
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,0517,489
Laketown, UtUsa 15,0269,337
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7498,544
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2108,831
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4028,328
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,8199,209
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8048,578
Laramie, WyUsa 14,6429,099
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3608,924
Larned, KsUsa 14,1818,812
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5249,025
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,6169,704
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2687,624
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8208,588
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8017,333
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,8248,590
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6628,489
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7348,535
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5758,435
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0788,127
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6957,889
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1488,170
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,5637,807
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,2079,450
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,7327,291
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7348,535
Lexington, VaUsa 12,4757,752
Libby, MtUsa 14,9909,315
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,9328,658
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3557,677
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8998,637
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,6258,467
Llano, TxUsa 14,2898,879
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4398,972
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,9649,920
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,9619,919
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,9809,930
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,9339,279
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3367,666
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0268,094
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3358,287
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1048,764
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1697,562
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5159,020
Luling, TxUsa 14,1708,806
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4959,007
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4517,737
LivingstoneZambia 339211
LundaziZambia 720447
LusakaZambia 14389
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -