Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,9124,295
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1224,426
MilianaAlgeria 6,2843,905
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,6131,003
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3725,824
Malarg EArgentina 9,6365,988
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3915,836
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5345,303
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0495,623
MendozaArgentina 9,6515,997
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6475,995
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6855,397
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5197,780
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0436,862
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6616,003
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3955,838
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2646,999
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2667,001
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2256,975
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9446,801
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6257,224
MuharraqBahrain 5,2503,262
MinskBelarus 7,6724,768
MogilevBelarus 7,6804,772
MaunBotswana 677421
MacapaBrazil 8,7465,435
MacauBrazil 7,0514,382
MaceioBrazil 6,8364,248
MachadoBrazil 7,6834,774
ManausBrazil 9,6175,976
MarabaBrazil 8,3895,213
MaringaBrazil 8,2635,135
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0125,600
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4724,643
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2044,477
MonteiroBrazil 7,0254,366
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5584,697
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2404,499
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3914,593
MamfeCameroon 3,0381,888
MarouaCameroon 3,1751,973
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,4927,763
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2197,593
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,6319,092
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4608,985
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,3639,547
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,5969,070
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,3829,558
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3507,053
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6517,240
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0157,466
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0417,482
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,2558,858
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,5427,794
Morden, MbCanada 13,8038,577
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4747,752
MoundouChad 2,9001,802
MatecanaColombia 11,5317,166
MoroniComoros 1,7761,103
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2564,509
MarstalDenmark 7,9324,929
Melville HallDominica 10,2946,397
MichesDominican Republic 11,1856,950
MocaDominican Republic 11,3457,050
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4107,091
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4727,129
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,2576,995
MilagroEcuador 11,7437,297
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,1593,206
MinyaEgypt 4,8132,991
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9141,811
MassawaEritrea 3,6682,280
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1065,659
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3865,211
MarseilleFrance 6,8794,275
MontpellierFrance 6,9364,310
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1725,700
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3459,535
MakokouGabon 2,3451,457
MayumbaGabon 2,2271,384
MitzicGabon 2,4631,531
MkamboGabon 2,3071,434
MoandaGabon 2,1441,332
MouilaGabon 2,3021,431
MagdeburgGermany 7,6214,736
MunichGermany 7,2144,483
MünsterGermany 7,6904,779
MethoniGreece 5,8003,604
MilosGreece 5,7653,583
MitiliniGreece 6,0203,741
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,0233,743
MacentaGuinea 4,8202,995
MamouGuinea 5,1683,212
Midway IslandHawaii 17,09610,624
MiskolcHungary 7,0524,382
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0963,788
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4944,657
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2623,891
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8694,268
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8726,756
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7907,326
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1365,056
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2047,584
MashhadIran 6,6484,131
Malin HeadIreland 8,4755,266
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6524,134
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2613,891
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0463,757
MilanItaly 6,9674,329
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0004,350
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5964,099
ManIvory Coast 4,5672,838
MaebashiJapan 12,9388,040
MaizuruJapan 12,5997,829
MakurazakiJapan 12,0987,518
MatsueJapan 12,3957,702
MatsumotoJapan 12,8407,979
MatsuyamaJapan 12,3577,679
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1127,526
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3848,938
MishimaJapan 12,9268,032
MitoJapan 13,0648,118
MiyakejimaJapan 12,9788,065
MiyakoJapan 13,1798,190
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5037,148
MiyakonojoJapan 12,1777,567
MiyazakiJapan 12,2117,588
MombetsuJapan 13,2428,229
MoriokaJapan 13,1118,147
MuroranJapan 13,0758,125
MurotomisakiJapan 12,4817,756
MutsuJapan 13,1038,143
Ma’AnJordan 5,1133,178
MafraqJordan 5,3623,332
MombasaKenya 1,8331,139
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6933,538
MaseruLesotho 1,585985
MonroviaLiberia 4,7672,962
MisratahLibya 5,4253,371
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,0551,277
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,8261,134
MananjaryMadagascar 2,3381,453
MorondavaMadagascar 1,9041,183
MakhangaMalawi 868539
MangochiMalawi 870541
MwmosaMalawi 907564
MzimbaMalawi 780485
MzuzuMalawi 842523
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4745,266
MersingMalaysia 8,6495,375
MiriMalaysia 9,7906,084
MaleMaldives 5,5353,439
MenakaMali 4,3992,733
MoptiMali 4,7592,957
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0169,952
MazatlanMexico 15,0769,369
MeridaMexico 13,3448,292
Mexico CityMexico 14,3208,899
MonterreyMexico 14,4518,980
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5329,030
MaantyMongolia 10,5226,539
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3836,452
MatadMongolia 11,1146,907
MurenMongolia 10,1036,278
MarrakechMorocco 6,4073,981
MeknesMorocco 6,4524,009
MideltMorocco 6,3013,916
MaputoMozambique 1,330826
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,448900
MandalayMyanmar 8,5635,321
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4895,275
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4345,241
MindatMyanmar 8,3325,178
MonywaMyanmar 8,4765,267
MyeikMyanmar 8,4345,241
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8295,486
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6264,739
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2797,630
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1428,167
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7737,937
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6137,838
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8507,985
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8247,969
MagariaNiger 3,7132,308
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5642,215
MaradiNiger 3,8672,403
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3722,095
MakurdiNigeria 3,2642,028
MinnaNigeria 3,5652,216
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7837,322
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1185,666
MajisOman 5,4363,378
MasirahOman 5,2713,275
Muscat  Oman 5,4703,399
MultanPakistan 6,9124,295
MurreePakistan 7,3194,548
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8888,009
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1655,695
MoyobambaPeru 11,3387,046
MactanPhilippines 11,0256,851
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8216,725
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3224,550
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,0991,305
MagadanRussia 13,3068,268
MahackalaRussia 6,7824,214
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9056,155
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9066,156
MarkovoRussia 13,8398,600
MinusinskRussia 9,7766,075
MogocaRussia 11,5197,158
MoscowRussia 7,9444,937
MurmanskRussia 9,3555,813
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6102,865
MatamSenegal 5,6013,481
MogadishuSomalia 2,7591,714
MadridSpain 6,9434,314
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9434,315
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5544,073
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6444,128
MelillaSpain 6,4374,000
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5644,079
MalakalSudan 2,7811,728
MbabaneSwaziland 1,319819
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1354,434
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6345,365
Mae SariangThailand 8,5855,335
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5885,337
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2045,719
MalatyaTurkey 6,0563,764
MersinTurkey 5,8203,617
MuglaTurkey 5,8153,614
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1175,044
ManstonUk 7,7994,846
MeloUruguay 8,3235,172
MercedesUruguay 8,6645,384
MontevideoUruguay 8,4645,260
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8357,976
Madison, FlUsa 12,7657,932
Madison, InUsa 12,9598,053
Madison, NeUsa 13,9278,654
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2878,257
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9908,694
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1418,166
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4038,329
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2748,249
Marion, InUsa 13,0358,100
Marion, NcUsa 12,6957,889
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,1008,141
Marshall, TxUsa 13,8398,600
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,3557,677
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,6859,126
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6887,884
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,4369,592
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2718,247
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0358,100
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,0598,737
Medford, WiUsa 13,3368,287
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0048,702
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4208,340
Mena, ArUsa 13,7848,566
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3138,273
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0448,727
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5638,428
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4607,742
Midland, TxUsa 14,5779,058
Milan, MnUsa 13,7758,560
Milbank, SdUsa 13,8188,587
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,4548,982
Milford, DeUsa 12,0967,517
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7767,939
Millen, GaUsa 12,6777,878
Millport, OhUsa 12,6157,839
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8027,334
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1748,186
Minden, NeUsa 14,1148,770
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5648,429
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Missoula, MtUsa 14,9879,313
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2658,243
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4068,331
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4528,359
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5667,808
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7758,560
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0928,136
Montrose, CoUsa 14,9469,288
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,1047,522
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2387,605
Morganton, NcUsa 12,6957,889
Moro, OrUsa 15,5479,661
Morris, MnUsa 13,7498,544
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3568,300
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,6097,835
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,7767,939
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4968,386
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,9308,035
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,8397,357
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3138,273
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0918,135
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,0388,102
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8998,637
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7536,682
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2576,995
MaracayVenezuela 10,8156,720
MaturinVenezuela 10,3276,417
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1526,930
MeridaVenezuela 11,1466,926
MagoyeZambia 11370
MansaZambia 477296
MbalaZambia 826513
MfuweZambia 550342
MisamfuZambia 707439
MonguZambia 433269
MpikaZambia 579360
Msekera AgrometZambia 601373
Mt MakuluZambia 12679
MasvingoZimbabwe 679422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -