Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1284,429
NeuquenArgentina 9,4095,847
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8725,513
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5498,419
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9097,400
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8577,368
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9596,810
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1597,556
NatitingouBenin 4,0062,489
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3284,554
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9101,808
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9301,821
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3327,042
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,4069,574
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2176,970
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8797,382
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0998,761
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,2948,883
North Bay, OnCanada 12,4817,756
N’DjamenaChad 3,3072,055
NanchangChina 10,6826,638
NanjingChina 11,0376,858
NanningChina 9,7606,065
NicosiaCyprus 5,6213,493
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9054,912
NaguaDominican Republic 11,2747,006
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4157,093
NegeleEthiopia 2,6471,645
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1229,397
NandiFiji 15,1229,397
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5635,321
NancyFrance 7,3864,590
NantesFrance 7,4904,654
NiceFrance 6,8384,249
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7264,801
NurembergGermany 7,3524,568
NurnbergGermany 7,3534,569
NaxosGreece 5,8043,607
NanortalikGreenland 10,5186,536
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5726,569
NordGreenland 11,0026,837
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9876,828
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6602,896
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9434,314
New DelhiIndia 7,2434,501
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3623,953
NaganoJapan 12,8607,991
NagasakiJapan 12,0757,504
NagoJapan 11,8027,334
NagoyaJapan 12,7477,921
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7677,312
NaraJapan 12,6427,856
NazeJapan 11,9817,445
NemuroJapan 13,4358,349
NiigataJapan 12,9358,038
NikkoJapan 12,9778,064
NobeokaJapan 12,2417,606
NairobiKenya 1,8561,154
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,58011,546
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,0354,993
NidaLithuania 7,8464,876
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,2861,420
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,3391,454
Nkhata BayMalawi 861535
Nkhota KotaMalawi 801498
NaraMali 5,0643,147
NioroMali 5,2413,257
NemaMauritania 5,1683,211
NouakchottMauritania 5,9953,725
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9388,662
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1868,194
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8397,978
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0958,138
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8117,961
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6082,242
NiameyNiger 4,2022,611
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3215,792
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5785,952
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4926,520
NawabshahPakistan 6,3973,975
NokkundiPakistan 6,1983,852
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3305,798
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8226,725
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4305,860
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4777,132
NikolaevRussia 6,9224,301
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,9048,018
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3348,907
NizneangarskRussia 10,9236,787
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2606,376
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1045,657
NovgorodRussia 8,1915,090
NovosibirskRussia 9,3785,827
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3923,972
No. 6Sudan 4,0262,502
NyalaSudan 3,0261,880
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2415,742
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7095,412
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4355,241
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8885,523
NarathiwatThailand 8,5615,320
NigdeTurkey 5,9493,697
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6894,157
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0044,352
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,8768,001
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,8768,001
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1048,143
Natchez, MsUsa 13,5658,429
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7628,552
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,7907,326
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,0627,495
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,5317,787
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5288,407
New London, WiUsa 13,2238,217
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4328,347
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4568,362
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6448,478
New YorkUsa 12,0287,475
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0077,461
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0187,468
Newark, NjUsa 12,0407,482
Newberry, MiUsa 12,9898,071
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6887,884
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0268,716
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9628,055
Newport, TnUsa 12,7857,945
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,4338,969
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,1837,570
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,9628,676
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,8599,855
North Loup, NeUsa 14,0888,755
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,2498,854
Norton, KsUsa 14,2218,837
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,7507,923
NdolaZambia 279173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -