Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3513,947
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2333,252
OranArgentina 9,5045,906
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1875,709
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9516,805
OstendeBelgium 7,7404,809
ObidosBrazil 9,1695,697
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3912,728
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1907,575
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1897,574
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7606,065
OdenseDenmark 7,9904,965
OtavaloEcuador 11,6727,253
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1389,407
OuluFinland 8,8975,529
OroomiehIran 6,1523,823
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4844,029
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7042,923
ObihiroJapan 13,2518,234
OfunatoJapan 13,1628,179
OitaJapan 12,2437,608
OkayamaJapan 12,4677,747
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8887,387
OmaezakiJapan 12,8597,991
OmuJapan 13,2098,208
OnahamaJapan 13,1018,141
OsakaJapan 12,6137,838
OshimaJapan 12,9658,057
OtaruJapan 13,0708,122
OwaseJapan 12,6737,875
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2793,902
OujoaMorocco 6,3393,939
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1078,766
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3927,701
OphirNew Zealand 12,3267,660
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3338,285
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1567,554
OcotalNicaragua 12,8958,013
OrlandNorway 8,8885,523
OsloNorway 8,4715,264
OhotskRussia 12,9078,020
OkhotskRussia 12,9078,020
OlekminskRussia 11,6377,231
OlenekRussia 11,3727,067
OmskRussia 8,9185,542
OnegaRussia 8,8315,488
OrenburgRussia 7,8984,908
OymyakonRussia 12,7867,945
OviedoSpain 7,3164,546
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7715,451
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6715,388
OdessaUkraine 6,8484,255
OvrucUkraine 7,3834,588
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,8968,014
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0088,705
Oakland, MdUsa 12,4417,731
Oakley, IdUsa 15,2509,476
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1478,170
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1367,541
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1048,765
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8208,588
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7068,517
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5199,644
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,8538,608
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,8618,613
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1328,160
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5827,819
Orono, MeUsa 11,6667,249
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2128,210
Oswego, NyUsa 12,2507,612
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2858,256
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8208,588
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1538,173
Owosso, MiUsa 12,8717,998
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7848,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -