Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,19910,066
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8034,849
ParanaArgentina 8,9175,541
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6495,375
PehuajoArgentina 8,9535,563
PergaminoArgentina 8,8785,517
PigeArgentina 8,9555,565
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2345,738
PosadasArgentina 8,5835,333
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0355,615
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7486,057
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5535,315
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0185,604
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5775,951
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0535,004
ParakouBenin 3,8342,383
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9484,318
ParacatuBrazil 7,8624,886
ParanaBrazil 8,0655,012
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8844,899
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2605,133
ParintinsBrazil 9,2795,766
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6614,761
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2215,108
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7994,846
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4554,633
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1124,419
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3004,536
PeixeBrazil 8,1515,065
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3554,571
PicosBrazil 7,5204,673
PiraiBrazil 7,4624,637
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1115,040
PompeuBrazil 7,6304,742
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6595,381
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8215,482
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1245,049
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8726,135
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0795,020
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1895,089
PosseBrazil 7,8754,894
PlevenBulgaria 6,5074,043
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3673,957
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0485,623
Peace River, AbCanada 14,5489,040
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,6467,858
Penticton, BcCanada 15,1539,416
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3197,655
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4017,706
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1998,202
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,4449,597
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9696,816
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,4459,598
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7918,570
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1198,773
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9679,301
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2439,472
Princeton, BcCanada 14,0158,709
ParronChile 9,7706,071
Puerto AysenChile 9,5695,947
Puerto MonttChile 9,7356,049
Punta ArenasChile 9,2005,717
PingbianChina 10,5146,534
PeralesColombia 11,4587,120
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6866,641
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6407,855
PragueCzech Republic 7,3564,571
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,4397,108
PimentelDominican Republic 11,2977,020
PoloDominican Republic 11,3927,079
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3567,057
PichilingueEcuador 11,7607,308
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8697,375
PuyoEcuador 11,5857,199
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1823,220
ParisFrance 7,5154,670
PerpignanFrance 6,8914,282
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,4423,382
Port-GentilGabon 2,5791,603
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8467,983
PotsdamGermany 7,6234,737
PatrasGreece 5,9563,701
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7897,326
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4106,469
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3376,424
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5097,152
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6437,856
PecsHungary 6,8504,256
PambanIndia 6,3403,940
PuneIndia 6,3303,934
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1765,081
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1645,695
PadovaItaly 6,9004,288
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9984,349
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0883,783
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1013,791
PantelleriaItaly 5,9853,719
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8724,270
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3593,951
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6394,125
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5314,059
PiacenzaItaly 6,8984,287
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7524,196
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7874,217
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3953,974
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3053,918
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4864,031
PrizziItaly 6,0433,755
PakseLaos 9,2625,756
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3605,195
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,2622,027
PlaisanceMauritius 3,2802,038
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6059,076
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4384,001
PatheinMyanmar 8,2165,105
PutaoMyanmar 8,9145,540
PyiMyanmar 8,3445,185
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9418,663
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0478,107
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6027,831
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1371,949
PohangNorth Korea 12,0697,500
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7887,325
PadidanPakistan 6,4243,992
PanjgurPakistan 6,1423,817
ParachinarPakistan 7,0874,404
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9653,707
PeshawarPakistan 7,2014,475
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8697,997
PilarParaguay 8,8215,482
PiscoPeru 11,0036,838
PiuraPeru 11,7507,302
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3166,410
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4526,495
PoznanPoland 7,5704,704
PrzemyslPoland 7,2264,491
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1364,434
PortalegrePortugal 7,0294,368
Porto Portugal 7,2534,507
PavelecRussia 7,7424,811
PecoraRussia 9,2665,758
PermRussia 8,5445,310
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,0398,724
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5725,327
PjatigorskRussia 6,7684,205
PoronajskRussia 13,1438,167
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8834,277
Providenja BayRussia 14,3148,895
PskovRussia 8,1055,037
PodorSenegal 5,8133,612
PopradSlovakia 7,1644,452
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,1101,311
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,192741
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5824,090
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3453,943
Port SudanSudan 4,0062,490
ParamariboSuriname 9,3615,817
PiteňSweden 8,9515,562
PalmyraSyria 5,6413,505
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,37110,173
PhetchabunThailand 8,8405,493
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7655,447
PhraeThailand 8,8045,471
PhuketThailand 8,2505,127
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2515,127
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7765,453
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5365,305
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1586,312
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8904,903
PoltavaUkraine 7,2274,491
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5315,301
PradoUruguay 8,4655,260
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3545,191
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2188,214
Pana, IlUsa 13,3088,270
Paoli, InUsa 13,0468,107
Paris, IlUsa 13,2118,209
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6568,486
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2948,261
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,7209,147
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0798,749
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9738,683
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8878,629
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,3679,549
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1628,179
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3468,294
Perry, OkUsa 14,0428,726
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1257,534
Philo, OhUsa 12,7007,892
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,4429,596
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1268,778
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6088,456
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5758,435
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8258,591
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5497,798
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0287,475
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7667,312
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5058,392
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,1019,384
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5758,435
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2858,256
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3328,285
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,4479,599
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8198,587
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1127,527
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,4479,599
Portage, WiUsa 13,2498,233
Portland, MaineUsa 11,7547,304
Portland, OregonUsa 15,6029,695
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4348,348
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7018,514
Priest River, IdUsa 15,0859,374
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,1747,565
Princeton, InUsa 13,2258,218
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8227,346
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,6439,100
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6706,631
PetaukeZambia 450280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -