Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,7354,185
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5874,093
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6484,131
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3354,558
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,5347,789
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,8687,375
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,0299,339
QuinteroChile 9,8746,136
QingdaoChina 11,2647,000
QiqiharChina 11,7367,293
QuitoEcuador 11,6837,260
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2917,638
QuettaPakistan 6,5924,096
Quanah, TxUsa 14,3158,895
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8607,992
Quang TriVietnam 9,4615,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -