Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0305,611
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9035,532
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2285,735
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,1375,678
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3375,802
RosarioArgentina 8,9195,542
RichmondAustralia 11,9577,430
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5157,777
RecifeBrazil 6,7904,220
RemansoBrazil 7,5224,674
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2476,368
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3844,588
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0024,972
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2705,139
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,6519,104
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4518,358
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,1908,818
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1938,820
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5347,789
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,9689,302
Roberval, QcCanada 11,9477,424
RuoqiangChina 8,7245,421
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6567,243
RandersDenmark 8,1115,040
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4507,115
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3047,025
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3858,318
RumipambaEcuador 11,6697,251
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0323,127
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8493,013
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0003,107
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0315,612
RostockGermany 7,8334,867
RhodesGreece 5,7243,557
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7326,048
ReykhólarIceland 9,8506,121
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7406,052
RamsarIran 6,2813,903
RashtIran 6,2803,903
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1545,067
RadicofaniItaly 6,6354,123
Resia PassItaly 7,0744,396
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7354,185
RivoltoItaly 6,9354,309
Rolle PassItaly 6,9964,347
RomeItaly 6,5174,050
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5074,043
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9104,294
RumoiJapan 13,1118,148
RigaLatvia 8,0114,978
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8444,875
RodriguesMauritius 3,8722,406
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1346,298
RabatMorocco 6,5374,062
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3545,191
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 852529
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8657,994
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6307,848
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2828,254
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2817,632
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2638,242
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4008,327
RivasNicaragua 12,7807,942
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5414,065
RebolyRussia 8,7795,455
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0434,377
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9043,048
RagaSudan 2,6221,629
RashadSudan 3,0251,880
RenkSudan 3,0451,892
RumbekSudan 2,4471,521
RanongThailand 8,3475,187
Roi EtThailand 9,0805,643
RizeTurkey 6,3883,969
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0434,376
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8914,282
RomnyUkraine 7,3464,565
RovnoUkraine 7,3014,537
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4913,412
RochaUruguay 8,2995,157
Racine, WiUsa 13,1678,182
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4067,709
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,3528,919
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,3548,920
Reading, PaUsa 12,1857,572
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,9499,911
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,7519,167
Redding, CaUsa 15,9309,899
Redlands, CaUsa 15,8579,854
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,8109,825
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1188,152
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2887,636
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2887,636
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,5197,779
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5278,406
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,3427,670
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,8248,590
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2808,252
Rockville, InUsa 13,1268,156
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7658,554
Rome, GaUsa 12,9648,056
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6648,491
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,8109,825
Roswell, NmUsa 14,7709,178
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,1827,570
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4658,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -