Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0294,368
ShkoderAlbania 6,4053,980
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1563,825
SaltaArgentina 9,5715,948
San AntonioArgentina 9,1085,660
San LuisArgentina 9,4155,851
San RafaelArgentina 9,5605,941
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1435,682
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3765,826
SarmientoArgentina 9,2975,777
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9677,436
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9747,441
SalzburgAustria 7,1314,432
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5884,094
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4834,029
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5774,087
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5525,314
SaveBenin 3,7442,327
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5395,928
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6134,110
SalvadorBrazil 7,0644,390
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3215,171
SantaremBrazil 9,0675,634
SantosBrazil 7,6884,777
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8784,895
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6585,380
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1784,460
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9794,958
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4715,264
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5844,713
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9474,938
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1034,414
São PauloBrazil 7,7254,800
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8534,880
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3646,440
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2984,535
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1424,438
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5484,691
SobralBrazil 7,4904,654
SoureBrazil 8,4565,254
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7484,815
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2265,112
SurubimBrazil 6,8824,276
SadovoBulgaria 6,3653,955
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3083,920
SofiaBulgaria 6,4303,995
SiemreapCambodia 9,0065,596
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9436,800
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,6309,091
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4287,102
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,3889,562
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,3057,646
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4417,110
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2368,846
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8707,997
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6257,224
Scott, SkCanada 14,3518,918
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5307,165
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2316,979
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8807,383
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9238,652
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4138,335
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3478,294
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,4889,003
Smithers, BcCanada 15,0749,367
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9496,804
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2917,017
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,3938,944
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,4008,948
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0006,836
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7264,179
SalCape Verde 6,5404,064
SantiagoChile 9,7976,088
SewellChile 9,7506,059
ShanghaiChina 11,2667,001
ShantouChina 10,6176,598
ShenyangChina 11,6347,230
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3677,685
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5377,169
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5597,804
SibenikCroatia 6,6384,125
SplitCroatia 6,6054,104
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9094,915
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0935,029
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3207,035
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1966,958
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2206,973
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3327,042
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2186,971
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,2677,001
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,3827,073
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3237,036
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4017,085
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,1326,918
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2466,989
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3657,062
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4327,104
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,2576,995
San GabrielEcuador 11,6357,230
SalloumEgypt 5,1863,223
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9263,061
SohagEgypt 4,6542,892
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9213,058
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1868,194
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3615,195
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1665,696
StrasbourgFrance 7,3334,557
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9435,557
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2295,735
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6294,119
SchleswigGermany 7,9174,920
StuttgartGermany 7,3174,547
SamosGreece 5,8683,646
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0153,738
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,6303,499
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0336,856
SiguiriGuinea 4,9713,089
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1628,179
SzegedHungary 6,8554,260
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0114,356
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8416,115
SagarIndia 7,0774,398
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4344,619
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4227,719
SemnanIran 6,2733,898
ShahroudIran 6,4243,992
ShirazIran 5,6603,517
ShannonIreland 8,2925,153
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8374,248
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4183,988
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1713,834
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8054,229
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4944,035
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1523,823
SigonellaItaly 5,9743,712
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2882,665
SagaJapan 12,1227,533
SaigoJapan 12,4247,720
SakaiJapan 12,4117,712
SakataJapan 13,0028,079
SapporoJapan 13,0978,138
SaseboJapan 12,0687,499
SendaiJapan 13,0958,138
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,3697,686
ShimonosekiJapan 12,1877,573
ShinjoJapan 13,0428,105
ShionomisakiJapan 12,6297,848
ShirakawaJapan 13,0398,103
ShizuokaJapan 12,8788,002
SumotoJapan 12,5557,802
SuttsuJapan 13,0098,084
SuwaJapan 12,8527,987
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5036,527
SavannakhetLaos 9,1975,715
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9044,912
SiluteLithuania 7,8494,877
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3673,957
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,4731,537
SalimaMalawi 810504
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2726,383
SibuMalaysia 9,5015,904
SanMali 4,7312,940
SegouMali 4,8453,010
SikassoMali 4,6622,897
St. BrandonMauritius 3,4712,157
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8618,613
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1966,336
SainshandMongolia 10,6426,613
SafiMorocco 6,5384,063
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3633,954
SittweMyanmar 8,1765,080
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4535,253
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4036,464
SaiqOman 5,3823,345
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6332,879
SurOman 5,4643,395
SialkotPakistan 7,3014,537
SibbiPakistan 6,6084,106
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7115,413
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8396,735
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1716,942
SandomierzPoland 7,3324,556
SniezkaPoland 7,4024,599
SuwalkiPoland 7,7054,788
SzczecinPoland 7,7074,789
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9164,298
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9664,950
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8586,747
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,0611,902
Satu MareRomania 7,0044,352
SibiuRomania 6,7744,210
SulinaRomania 6,7014,164
SadrinskRussia 8,6095,349
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3485,188
SalekhardRussia 9,6365,988
SaratovRussia 7,6304,742
SejmcanRussia 13,2348,224
SelagoncyRussia 11,4097,090
Simusir IslandRussia 13,8378,599
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7987,331
SmolenskRussia 7,7774,833
SociRussia 6,6464,130
SortovalaRussia 8,5445,309
SuntarRussia 11,5097,152
SurgutRussia 9,4155,851
SverdlovskRussia 8,5745,328
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7835,458
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5526,557
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,8311,759
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3072,055
SingaporeSingapore 8,6325,364
SliacSlovakia 7,1294,430
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8727,378
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6837,260
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0814,400
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1414,437
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2344,496
SevilleSpain 6,7834,215
SennarSudan 3,2602,026
ShambatSudan 3,4682,155
ShendiSudan 3,5982,236
StenseleSweden 8,9505,562
StockholmSweden 8,3165,168
StorlienSweden 8,8115,475
SundsvallSweden 8,6695,387
SantisSwitzerland 7,1544,446
SongeaTanzania 1,033642
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1665,696
SongkhlaThailand 8,4585,256
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6665,385
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3725,203
SurinThailand 9,0225,606
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0822,537
SokodeTogo 3,9222,437
SfaxTunisia 5,8043,607
SousseTunisia 5,9203,679
SamsunTurkey 6,3363,937
SiirtTurkey 6,0903,784
SivasTurkey 6,1803,840
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7584,199
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9364,931
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7045,409
SarataUkraine 6,7974,224
SarnyUkraine 7,3784,585
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6814,152
SumyUkraine 7,3664,577
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4413,381
SaltoUruguay 8,6925,401
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,9949,939
Safford, AzUsa 15,2749,491
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8977,393
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6457,858
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4268,343
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0328,719
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6448,478
Salem, InUsa 13,0468,107
Salem, OrUsa 15,6769,741
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,1559,417
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4278,965
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2508,855
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,9229,894
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,11210,012
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8576,747
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,14710,034
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5018,389
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,11210,012
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,10710,009
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6927,887
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8617,992
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6037,831
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3538,919
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,4598,985
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0468,107
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,4409,594
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,4509,601
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9528,670
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,3179,518
Selma, AlUsa 13,1488,170
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9457,423
Seymour, InUsa 13,0468,107
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9628,055
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,6059,076
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7908,569
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,8688,618
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,8688,618
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0568,113
Southport, NcUsa 12,3207,656
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3728,310
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6147,838
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6918,508
Spokane, WaUsa 15,1589,420
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4438,353
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3548,298
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7068,517
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,1129,391
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6148,460
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4258,342
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1898,196
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0287,475
State College, PaUsa 12,3517,675
State University, MsUsa 13,3358,287
State University, NmUsa 15,0249,336
Staunton, VaUsa 12,4447,733
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,7649,174
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5508,420
Stockton, CaUsa 16,0119,949
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7698,556
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8907,389
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7848,566
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5137,776
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,4179,581
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6498,481
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8678,617
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2177,592
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3454,564
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2626,998
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7256,665
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9586,188
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2533,886
SocotraYemen 4,2572,646
SenangaZambia 435270
SerenjeZambia 385240
SeshekeZambia 407253
SolweziZambia 332206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -