Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7104,170
TiranaAlbania 6,3183,926
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8313,002
TebessaAlgeria 5,9623,705
TimimounAlgeria 5,7123,549
TindoufAlgeria 6,0883,783
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8033,606
TrelewArgentina 9,0625,631
TucumanArgentina 9,4885,896
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1516,929
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1516,929
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3137,651
TibooburraAustralia 11,4567,119
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3847,695
TshaneBotswana 1,139708
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9204,922
TarauacaBrazil 10,6166,597
TauaBrazil 7,4344,619
TefeBrazil 10,1126,284
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2914,531
TeresinaBrazil 7,7164,795
TiriosBrazil 9,3355,801
TorresBrazil 7,9464,938
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2725,140
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2905,152
TriunfoBrazil 7,1414,437
TucuruiBrazil 8,4955,279
TuriacuBrazil 8,0895,026
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,7397,916
Terrace, BcCanada 15,1599,420
Teslin, YtCanada 14,7439,161
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8118,582
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,0308,718
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5418,415
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2018,203
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6177,841
Tofino, BcCanada 15,5059,635
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,4837,757
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,5027,769
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3347,664
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1188,151
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0796,885
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7896,083
TaiyuanChina 10,6296,605
TaoyuanChina 11,1066,902
TengchongChina 8,9195,543
TønderDenmark 7,9734,955
TylstrupDenmark 8,1905,090
TystofteDenmark 7,9604,946
TamayoDominican Republic 11,3927,079
TahrirEgypt 5,0973,168
TantaEgypt 5,1153,179
TallinEstonia 8,2835,147
TartuEstonia 8,1545,067
TampereFinland 8,5165,292
TurkuFinland 8,4165,230
ToulonFrance 6,8224,239
ToulouseFrance 7,0344,371
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,62310,329
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7299,774
TchibanGabon 2,2331,387
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5694,082
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4834,650
TamaleGhana 4,1202,560
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1963,850
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,8703,648
TimehriGuyana 9,7086,033
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9828,067
TelaHonduras 13,0418,104
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0773,776
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0773,776
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8406,115
TabrizIran 6,2373,876
TeheranIran 6,1893,846
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2983,292
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2603,890
TarvisioItaly 6,9814,338
TermoliItaly 6,4684,019
TorinoItaly 6,9664,329
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9854,341
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0883,783
TrevicoItaly 6,3603,952
TrevisoItaly 6,9184,299
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8884,281
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9714,332
TabouIvory Coast 4,3792,721
TadotsuJapan 12,4497,736
TakadaJapan 12,8657,995
TakamatsuJapan 12,4777,754
TakayamaJapan 12,7767,939
TanegashimaJapan 12,1567,554
TatenoJapan 13,0348,099
TateyamaJapan 13,0118,085
TokushimaJapan 12,5237,782
TokyoJapan 13,0028,079
TomakomaiJapan 13,1198,152
TottoriJapan 12,5017,768
ToyamaJapan 12,7727,937
ToyookaJapan 12,5547,801
TsuJapan 12,7057,895
TsurugaJapan 12,6677,871
TsuyamaJapan 12,4787,754
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0274,988
TripoliLebanon 5,5813,468
TobrukLibya 5,2293,249
TripoliLibya 5,5143,426
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9154,918
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,3901,485
TolanaroMadagascar 2,3391,454
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,9661,222
ThyoloMalawi 869540
TawauMalaysia 10,2066,342
TessalitMali 4,8563,017
TimbuktuMali 4,8493,013
TombMali 4,8443,010
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6443,507
TacubayaMexico 14,3208,899
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,1998,823
TarialanMongolia 10,2236,353
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9326,172
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1016,277
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2636,378
TangierMorocco 6,6354,123
TarfayaMorocco 6,4494,007
TazaMorocco 6,3963,975
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6045,347
TaungooMyanmar 8,4715,264
ThandweMyanmar 8,2455,124
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9388,661
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3247,658
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3598,301
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2367,604
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9628,054
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2198,214
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3178,276
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2058,205
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4837,757
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6717,874
TahouaNiger 4,1132,556
TillaberyNiger 4,3132,680
TaejonNorth Korea 11,8937,391
TromsoNorway 9,4455,869
TrondheimNorway 8,8465,497
ThumraitOman 4,6822,909
TacnaPeru 10,2536,371
TarapotoPeru 11,2606,997
TrujilloPeru 11,4967,144
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1606,935
TorunPoland 7,6184,734
TimisoaraRomania 6,7914,220
TambovRussia 7,6684,765
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,3924,593
TaraRussia 9,1095,661
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,8536,123
TermezRussia 7,1764,459
TernejRussia 12,7057,895
TobolskRussia 8,9625,569
TomskRussia 9,5765,950
Tot’MaRussia 8,4625,258
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0075,597
TuapseRussia 6,6894,156
TuraRussia 10,7226,663
TurukhanskRussia 10,2886,393
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3182,683
TortosaSpain 6,7964,223
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5124,047
TokerSudan 3,9002,424
TartousSyria 5,6303,498
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1356,920
TaboraTanzania 1,270789
TakThailand 8,6555,378
TrangThailand 8,3655,198
TabligboTogo 3,7162,309
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5922,854
TunisTunisia 6,0393,752
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6854,154
TireeUk 8,5635,321
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2455,124
TernopilUkraine 7,1854,465
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3265,174
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9198,028
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,7599,171
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0568,113
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8868,008
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6967,890
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2947,639
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7967,330
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8878,629
Temple, TxUsa 14,1308,781
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5118,396
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2428,229
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,7987,953
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6028,452
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,8487,984
Tooele, UtUsa 15,1929,440
Topeka, KsUsa 13,8728,620
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2377,604
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,6369,095
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,0457,485
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,3829,558
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,9398,662
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2028,204
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4018,328
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6194,735
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0726,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -