Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,9905,586
UaupesBrazil 10,4706,506
UbatubaBrazil 7,5694,703
UberabaBrazil 7,9224,923
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9038,639
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9575,566
UpernavikGreenland 11,3897,077
UummannaqGreenland 11,1996,959
UdineItaly 6,9414,313
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1553,825
UenoJapan 12,6717,874
UnzendakeJapan 12,1137,527
UrakawaJapan 13,2258,218
UshibukaJapan 12,0847,509
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0108,084
UwajimaJapan 12,3307,662
UkmergeLithuania 7,8244,862
UtenaLithuania 7,8504,878
UlaangomMongolia 9,5885,958
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4996,524
UlgiiMongolia 9,4055,844
UliastaiMongolia 9,7966,087
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5225,917
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7516,681
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2177,592
UfaRussia 8,2165,106
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8646,751
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6786,635
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7888,568
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,8196,723
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1955,714
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0998,761
Ust-MajaRussia 12,4067,709
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3208,277
Umm BeninSudan 3,2161,998
UmeňSweden 8,7935,464
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1755,701
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0415,618
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7795,455
UrfaTurkey 5,9303,685
UsakTurkey 5,9813,717
Uman’Ukraine 7,1044,415
UzgorodUkraine 7,1004,412
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5057,771
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,7837,943
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2118,209
Urbana, OhUsa 12,8497,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -