Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2263,869
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,3415,805
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2615,755
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,3165,789
ViennaAustria 7,1224,426
VitebskBelarus 7,8254,862
VassourasBrazil 7,4424,624
VicosaBrazil 7,3834,588
VitoriaBrazil 7,1294,430
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2774,522
VarnaBulgaria 6,4794,026
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,3547,677
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3659,548
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,4688,990
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4078,953
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,4209,582
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,4599,606
ValdiviaChile 9,8026,091
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7136,036
VallenarChile 9,8996,151
ValparaisoChile 9,8496,120
VanguardiaColombia 11,2867,013
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6506,618
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1825,084
VestervigDenmark 8,1785,082
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,2927,017
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2767,007
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4467,113
VilsandiEstonia 8,1825,084
VaasaFinland 8,6995,406
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6265,982
VeravalIndia 6,1823,842
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1504,443
ValentiaIreland 8,2785,144
VeniceItaly 6,8994,287
VeronaItaly 6,9204,300
VicenzaItaly 6,9234,302
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5374,062
ViterboItaly 6,5794,088
VolterraItaly 6,7114,170
VientianeLaos 9,0375,616
VarenaLithuania 7,7124,792
VilniusLithuania 7,7524,817
VeracruzMexico 13,9998,699
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7414,810
VaernesNorway 8,8445,495
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7015,407
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,5055,907
VillarricaParaguay 8,6625,383
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7314,183
VanavaraRussia 10,6656,628
VasileviciRussia 7,4904,654
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9484,939
VerhojanskRussia 12,2397,606
ViljujskRussia 11,7247,285
VitimRussia 11,1906,953
Vize IslandRussia 10,9156,783
VladivostokRussia 12,3337,664
VolgogradRussia 7,2954,533
VologdaRussia 8,3515,190
VoronezRussia 7,5104,667
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,5598,425
VytegraRussia 8,5005,282
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3022,052
ValenciaSpain 6,7104,170
ValladolidSpain 7,1094,417
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3514,568
VisbySweden 8,1285,051
VanTurkey 6,1863,844
ValleyUk 8,1795,082
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1514,444
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,0399,967
Valdez, AkUsa 14,8679,238
Valentine, NeUsa 14,1878,816
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,6039,696
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,9038,639
Vevay, InUsa 12,9668,057
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5138,397
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1048,764
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4078,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -