Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6067,212
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5034,662
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0887,512
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8327,974
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5605,940
WoomeraAustralia 10,9226,787
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6926,644
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6087,213
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,5627,806
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6419,098
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,7409,160
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,6177,840
Windsor, OnCanada 12,7757,939
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7208,526
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,1018,763
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0066,839
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,25911,968
WajimaJapan 12,7457,920
WakamatsuJapan 13,0128,086
WakayamaJapan 12,5797,817
WakkanaiJapan 13,0978,139
WajirKenya 2,3471,458
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,596992
WindhoekNamibia 1,349838
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2588,239
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3168,275
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,213
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9878,070
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,245
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1198,152
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2808,253
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0558,113
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2468,231
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3168,275
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5487,798
WintonNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3078,269
WarsawPoland 7,5004,660
WroclawPoland 7,4254,614
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9327,414
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3492,081
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1262,564
WauSudan 2,5331,574
WaddingtonUk 8,0374,995
Waco, TxUsa 14,1148,771
Wake IslandUsa 15,6989,755
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2458,852
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,9278,654
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,7887,947
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,3129,515
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3568,300
Warren, OhUsa 12,6157,839
Warren, PaUsa 12,4497,736
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4778,375
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,2707,625
Washington, IaUsa 13,5368,411
Washington, InUsa 13,1328,160
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4258,343
Watertown, NyUsa 12,2117,588
Watertown, SdUsa 13,8528,608
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2628,241
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,8768,001
Waverly, OhUsa 12,7877,946
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7057,895
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3378,288
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2398,227
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1578,797
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8758,622
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,6157,839
West Chester, PaUsa 12,1897,575
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4437,732
West Point, GaUsa 12,9628,055
West Point, NyUsa 12,0287,475
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3918,321
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0418,104
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2058,827
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0538,732
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,2219,459
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,1767,566
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,2547,615
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7007,892
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,2747,627
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,2248,839
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,1897,575
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,1537,552
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3137,651
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3058,268
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,6917,886
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6628,489
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,5869,685
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5758,435
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,5967,827
Winslow, AzUsa 15,2789,494
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6017,830
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,3987,704
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6947,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -