Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbwa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3213,928
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0834,402
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6184,112
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0455,000
ZhengzhouChina 10,6406,612
ZhijiangChina 10,0586,250
ZagrebCroatia 6,8634,265
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1334,433
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9103,672
ZahedanIran 6,1313,810
ZanjanIran 6,1733,836
ZacatecasMexico 14,6859,125
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7456,677
ZinderNiger 3,7812,350
ZhobPakistan 6,8554,260
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7286,667
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7286,666
ZamoscPoland 7,3234,551
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5354,682
ZigalovoRussia 10,6246,602
ZiganskRussia 11,8167,343
ZyryankaRussia 13,0338,099
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9414,313
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1874,466
ZanzibarTanzania 1,6411,020
ZonguldakTurkey 6,3023,916
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0344,371
ZitomirUkraine 7,2634,513
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1134,420
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2194,486
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,3899,563
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5658,429
ZambeziZambia 470292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -